'Big' John McCarthy

Follow
'Big' John McCarthy

Born

10/12/1962

Birth Name

John Michael McCarthy

Gender

Male
10.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
"Big" John McCarthy is best known as the former head referee for the UFC (Ultimate Fighting Championship). He's refereed approximately 600 fights around the world. He served as an officer with the Los Angeles Police Department from 1985-2007. In "Big John" started a referee and judging course for…more

Credits