Big Kenny

Follow
Big Kenny

Born

11/1/1963, Culpeper, Virginia

Birth Name

Willam Kenneth Alphin

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Big & Rich
9.1
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
"Big" Kenny Alphin was born in Culpeper, Virginia and grew up on a farm. He was involved with several businesses until he decided to go to Nashville and pursue a music career. He met John Rich and is now one-half of the country duo Big & Rich.

Credits