TV.com will be making changes to the Private Message system the week of Jan 26, 2015. For more information click here

Bijou Phillips

Follow
Bijou Phillips

Born

4/1/1980, Greenwich, Connecticut, USA

Birth Name

Bijou Lilly Phillips

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Bijoux Phillips, Bisou Phillips
8.5
out of 10
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT

The multi-talented Bijou Phillips has led an unusual life. She spent her childhood in New York, California and South Africa. She excelled at equestrienne sport but spent little time in formal schooling. When she was 13, she became a model to escape boarding school, which she hated. Bijou…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less