Bil Baird

Follow
Bil Baird

Born

8/15/1904, Grand Island, Nebraska

Died

3/18/1987

Birth Name

William Britton Baird

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Bil and Cora Baird's Marionettes, Bill Baird
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Famous American puppeteer performed for 60 years, creating puppets and costumes and elaborate sets for performances. Sometimes credited as Bill Baird, he and his wife Cora Baird pioneered the entertainment field with their puppets.

Credits