Bill Anderson (III)

Follow
Bill Anderson (III)

Born

11/1/1937, Columbia, South Carolina USA

Birth Name

James William Anderson

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Bill Anderson, Whisperin' Bill
8.5
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Country and Western singer with multiple hits both by him and by artists who've performed his work.

Credits