Bill Bailey

Follow
Bill Bailey

Born

2/24/1964, Bath, Somerset, England

Birth Name

Mark Bailey

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Bill Bailey (IV), bilbo
9.4
User Rating
69 votes

Biography

EDIT
Bill Bailey's real name is Mark and gained the Nick-name Bill at school from his teacher. Bill is well known for his stand up comedy, mixed with comicality, witty songs of ants and Chris de Burgh.

Bill's early work on stage was a duo called the Rubber Bishops…more

Credits