Bill Baldwin

Follow
Bill Baldwin

Born

11/26/1913, Pueblo Colorado, USA

Died

11/17/1982

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

William Baldwin, Bill Baldwin Sr.
8.5
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Actor and Announcer for many TV programs from the 1950s through early 1980s. In most of his acting roles, he played an announcer, commentator or official with a strong speaking voice.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW