Bill Barretta

Follow
Bill Barretta

Born

6/19/1964, Yardley, Pennslvania, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Bill Beretta
10.0
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT

Bill Barretta is a muppeteer for the Jim Henson Company (and not for Sesame Street) Bill's first performance was Clueless Morgan from Muppet Treasure Island. Since then, Bill had had several jobs for various Henson projects including Muppet Tonight.

Credits