Bill Belichick

Follow
Bill Belichick

Born

4/16/1952, Nashville, Tennessee

Birth Name

William Stephen Belichick

Gender

Male
9.6
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT

If you're a Patriots fan, thank Robert Kraft.If it wasn't for Robert Kraft, you would not have Bill Belichick as your Head Coach. If you didn't have Belichick, there would be no Super Bowls trophies residing in Foxboro, Massachusetts. Belichick is widely regarded as not only the best…more

Credits