Bill Bixby

Follow
Bill Bixby

Born

1/22/1934, San Francisco, California, USA

Died

11/21/1993

Birth Name

Wilfred Bailey Bixby

Gender

Male
9.3
User Rating
51 votes

Biography

EDIT
He was born Wilfred Bailey Bixby, a fourth-generation Californian, in San Francisco, California where his father, Wilfred Everett Bixby, was a store clerk and his mother Jane Bixby, was a department store owner. In 1946, his mother encouraged him to take ballroom dance lessons and from there, he…more

Credits