Bill Brochtrup

Follow
Bill Brochtrup

Born

3/7/1963, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

William Brochtrup Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

William Brochtrup
9.0
out of 10
User Rating
20 votes

Biography

EDIT
There had been other gay characters on TV series before public administrative assistant John Irvin on ABC's "NYPD Blue", but perhaps none to whom the audience had so quickly and easily warmed, with his sweet smile and peppy attitude, the openly gay blond with boy-next-door good looks. What…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW