TV.com will be making some changes to our user base starting Feb 25, 2015. For more information click here

Bill Buckner

Follow
Bill Buckner

Born

12/14/1949, Vallejo, California

Birth Name

William Joseph Buckner

Gender

Male

Also Known As

William Joseph Buckner
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Bill Buckner was a great baseball player, but he will be remembered for letting a ground ball go through his legs on October 25, 1986, an error that cost the Boston Red Sox the game and ultimately the World Series. Buckner is currently the manager of the Brockton…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Bill Buckner yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW