Bill Cosby

Follow
Bill Cosby

Born

7/12/1937, Philidelphia,Pennslyvania USA

Birth Name

William Henry Cosby Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Ed.D., William H. Cosby Jr., Dr. William Henry Cosby, William Cosby, William H. Cosby Jr., William Cosby Jr. Ed., William H. Cosby
9.4
User Rating
133 votes

Biography

EDIT
William H. Cosby Jr. was born on July 12th, 1937, in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. Bill Cosby is an American actor, comedian, television producer, and activist. For over thirty years, he has been one of the world's most respected and well-known entertainers and comedians. After tenth grade, Cosby joined the…more

Credits