Bill Cowher

Follow
Bill Cowher

Born

5/8/1957, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Birth Name

William Laird Cowher

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Bill L. Cowher, The Jaw, William Laird Cowher
10.0
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Pittsburgh native Bill Cowher was head coach of the home-town Steelers for fifteen years, recording a regular season record of 149-90-1 during that time. Citing the need to spend more time with his family, he resigned that position on 5 January 2006. On 15 Feb 2006, he announced…more

Credits