Bill Cullen

Follow
Bill Cullen

Born

2/18/1920, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Died

7/7/1990

Birth Name

William Lawrence Cullen

Gender

Male
9.0
User Rating
16 votes

Biography

EDIT
Bill Cullen would go down in history for hosting more game shows than anyone else. A bout with polio when he was a child left the Pittsburgh native with a limp. Some profiles claim the limp was due to an automobile accident when he was a junior at…more

Credits