Bill Dana

Follow
Bill Dana

Born

10/5/1924, Quincy,Ma.

Birth Name

WILLIAM SZRTHMARY

Gender

Male
7.7
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT

Bill attended Emerson College. He was in the U.S. Army during WWII. He originated the Jose Jimenez character in 1959, making his first appearance on The Steve Allen Show in the "Man on the Street" sketches. Bill made appearances on DANNY THOMAS'S, MAKE ROOM FOR DADDY series as…more

Credits