Bill Davenport

Follow
Bill Davenport

Born

8/11/1925

Died

5/13/1989

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

William Davenport
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Prolific writer of TV comedies who also acted as producer, story editor, and script consultant. He shared an Emmy Award nomination in 1976 as a producer for "Outstanding Comedy Series" for All in the Family. His career spanned the 1950s through the 1980s.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Bill Davenport yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW