Bill Deiz

Follow
Bill Deiz

Born

10/16/1943, New York City, New York

Birth Name

William Owens

Gender

0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born in New York City during World War II, Bill Deiz moved with his mom to Portland, Oregon when he was four years old. After divorcing her first husband, his mom, Mercedes, later married Carl Deiz who adopted Bill. Bill grew up in Portland with one brother and…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Bill Deiz yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW