TV.com will be making changes to the Private Message system the week of Jan 26, 2015. For more information click here

Bill Dial

Follow
Bill Dial

Born

6/17/1943

Died

6/2/2008

Birth Name

William Allen Dial

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Bill Dial was a prolific television writer and producer, involved with everything from comedy, to sci-fi, to reality programs.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Bill Dial yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW