TV.com will be making some changes to our user base starting Feb 25, 2015. For more information click here

Bill Duke

Follow
Bill Duke

Born

2/26/1943, Poughkeepsie New York

Birth Name

William Henry Duke Jr.

Gender

Male
8.1
out of 10
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT
Bill Duke is an American actor, director and producer born February 26, 1943 in Poughkeepsie, New York. He started taking acting lessons while a student at Dutchess Community College, where he had the lead is a school production of Emperor Jones After graduation, he went to Boston University…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Bill Duke yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW