Bill Engvall

Follow
Bill Engvall

Born

7/27/1957, Galveston, Texas (USA)

Birth Name

William Ray Engvall Jr.

Gender

Male
9.1
User Rating
55 votes

Biography

EDIT
Bill Engvall started his comedy career at the Dallas Comedy Corner. His first real acting job was on the hit show Designing Women He has won the American Comedy Awards Comic of the Year in 1992. He also has fairly major roles on in the movie Delta and…more

Credits