Bill Foster (VIII)

Follow
Bill Foster (VIII)

Born

1/23/1932, Detroit, Michigan, USA

Died

5/10/2000

Birth Name

Gender

Also Known As

William "The Fox" Foster, The Fox
9.7
out of 10
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
The story of "The Fox" actually began on the Westwood campus of UCLA, where Foster was a border at a fraternity house. He got his first job performing at The Nickelodeon, a small pub at the corner of McClellan and Wilshire Blvd., and was later hired to work…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Bill Foster (VIII) yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW