Bill Gaither

Follow
Bill Gaither

Born

3/28/1936, Alexandria, Indiana, USA

Birth Name

William Gaither

Gender

Male
10.0
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Bill Gaither is an icon in the history of Christian music. He first began singing with the Bill Gaither Trio, which consisted of Bill, and his brother and sister, Mary Ann and Danny. The group later on had Bill's wife, Gloria, in the Trio once Mary Ann left.…more

Credits