Bill Goldberg

Follow
Bill Goldberg

Born

12/27/1966, Tulsa , Oklahoma

Birth Name

William Scott Goldberg

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Goldberg
9.1
User Rating
32 votes

Biography

EDIT
Goldberg played college football as a nose guard for the University of Georgia Bulldogs. He later played pro ball with the Atlanta Falcons and Los Angeles Rams. A knee injury ended his football career. It was Goldberg's girlfriend, Lex Luger and Steve "Sting" Borden. That convinced him to…more

Credits