Bill Hayes

Follow
Bill Hayes

Born

6/5/1925, Harvey, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

George Spelvin
6.9
out of 10
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT

Bill has enjoyed a dual career as a popular singer and an actor.

He made his Broadway debut in Rodgers & Hammerstein's "Me and Juliet," and has since starred in over 100 musicals and 30 legitimate plays. His 1955 recording of "The Ballad of Davy Crockett" soon hit #1…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW