Bill Hays

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

3/15/1938 , Wingate, County Durham, England

Died

3/2/2006

Birth Name

William Hays

Gender

Male

Biography:

Director and occasional writer in British TV from the 1960s through early 1990s.