Bill Homewood

Follow
Bill Homewood

Born

12/9/1946, Blackburn, Lancashire, UK

Birth Name

William Roydon Homewood

Gender

N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
BILL HOMEWOOD After leaving the Guildhall School of Music & Drama in 1969, Bill spent several years as a concert and opera singer, presenting/co-presenting various shows on BBC Children's Television (THE ADVENTURE GAME, SPY TRAP, SO YOU WANT TO BE TOP? etc) while teaching classical guitar on the…more

Credits