Bill Irwin

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

4/11/1950 , Santa Monica, California, USA

Birth Name

William Mills Irwin

Gender

Male

Biography:

Bill Irwin is best known as a clown, yet has appeared on stage and television not only as a clown or physical comedian, but also as a dramatic actor. He works behind the scenes as a writer and producer, including staging Drama Desk winner, Largely New York, off-Broadway.
More
Less