Bill Johnstone

Follow
Bill Johnstone

Born

2/7/1908, New York, NY

Died

11/11/1996

Birth Name

William Johnstone

Gender

Male
9.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
William "Bill" Johnstone had a long career in radio and television, but is perhaps best known for his five seasons as Lamont Cranston, alias The Shadow on the long-running radio mystery show. Bill Johnstone was a hard-working radio character actor whose distinctive voice was well-suited to characters of…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Bill Johnstone yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW