Bill Lawrence

Follow
Bill Lawrence

Born

12/26/1968, Ridgefield, Connecticut

Birth Name

William Van Duzer Lawrence

Gender

Male

Also Known As

William Lawrence
9.7
User Rating
45 votes

Biography

EDIT
Bill Lawrence is one of Hollywood's funniest and most successful television Writer/Executive Producers working in the industry today. He's also one of the busiest: he taped this interview after a long day of working on the set of his most recent NBC Series, Scrubs. The time? Two o'clock…more

Credits