Bill Martin (V)

Follow
Bill Martin (V)

Born

10/8/1945

Died

1/29/2016

Birth Name

William Earl Martin

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Bill E. Martin, William E. Martin
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Musician, songwriter, screenwriter, comedic actor and voice actor Bill Martin co-wrote the 1987 film Harry and the Hendersons. The Bigfoot character was modeled after Bill Martin's expressive face. He also wrote much of Michael Nesmith's Elephant Parts. He had a cameo in the 1997 movie Hey, Hey It's…more

Credits