Bill Maynard

Follow
Bill Maynard

Born

10/8/1928, Heath End, Farnham, Surrey, England, UK

Birth Name

Walter Frederick George Williams

Gender

Male
7.3
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Walter Williams, stage name Bill Maynard, is a British actor, who is best known for his portrayal if Claude Greengrass on the TV series Heartbeat and The Royal. He took on the stage name when he was told 'Williams' was too common as a surname.

Maynard temporarily retired from…more

Credits