Bill McKinney

Follow
Bill McKinney

Born

9/12/1931, Chattanooga, Tennessee

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

William McKinney
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Bill McKinney was a prolific American television and film actor from Chattanooga, Tennessee. He appeared in seven Clint Eastwood films, although his most memorable role was the filthy, creepy and vicious mountain man in the film "Deliverance." McKinney received his formal training at the Pasadena Playhouse in Pasadena,…more

Credits