Bill Medley

Follow
Bill Medley

Born

9/19/1940, Los Angeles, California

Birth Name

William Thomas Medley

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Bill first reached music popularity as a member of the Righteous Brothers. Along with fellow member Bobby Hatfield, the popular duo scored smash hits with recordings of "Unchained Melody" and "You've Lost That Lovin' Feelin'." Bill left the Righteous Brothers in 1968, but had little success after working…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW