Bill Mumy

Follow
Bill Mumy

Born

2/1/1954, San Gabriel, California, USA

Birth Name

Charles William Mumy Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Art Barnes, Billy Mumy
7.6
User Rating
52 votes

Biography

EDIT
Along with his most impressive list of television/film credits, Bill is also a very talented well-known musician, songwriter, recording artist, as well as writer. He plays guitar, bass, keyboards, banjo, mandolin, harmonica, percussion and sings. He has released three solo CDs, 1997's "Dying to be Heard", 1999's "In…more

Credits