Bill Murray

Follow
Bill Murray

Born

9/21/1950, Wilmette, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

William James Murray

Gender

Male
9.2
User Rating
81 votes

Biography

EDIT
Bill Murray was born in Wilmette, Illinois on September 21, 1950. He was in a family of nine children. In order to help pay their tuition at Loyola Academy, he and his brothers and sisters worked as caddies at a local golf club. After high school, Murray attended…more

Credits