Bill Nighy

Follow
Bill Nighy

Born

12/12/1949, Caterham, Surrey, England, UK

Birth Name

William Francis Nighy

Gender

Male
9.2
User Rating
39 votes

Biography

EDIT
Bill Nighy was born on December 1949 in Caterham. His father managed a garage and the family lived in a flat over the garage. Bill's mother worked as a psychiatric nurse. At school Bill gained two 'o' levels in English Language and English Literature and enjoyed reading, particularly…more

Credits