Bill Nye

Follow
Bill Nye

Born

11/27/1955, Washington, District of Columbia, USA

Birth Name

William S. Nye

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Bill Nye the Science Guy
9.5
User Rating
59 votes

Biography

EDIT
Bill Nye, scientist/comedian/teacher/author/politician/actor, is a man with a mission. He's out to turn kids on to the way cool wonders of science!

With his weekly, half-hour television series, Disney Presents Bill Nye the Science Guy, he's letting kids know that science is not only cool, it's powerful.…more

Credits