Bill Oberst Jr.

Follow
Bill Oberst Jr.

Born

11/21/1965

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Bill Oberst Jr, William Oberst, Bill Oberst
9.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

As an actor, Bill Oberst Jr. is known for playing dark, conflicted characters on film and television. In life he is the polar opposite of his volatile on-screen persona and is a frequent motivational speaker in schools and churches.

A veteran east-coast stage actor, Oberst came to…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes