Bill Oddie

Follow
Bill Oddie

Born

7/7/1941, Rochdale, Lancashire, England, UK

Birth Name

William Edgar Oddie

Gender

Male
8.9
User Rating
12 votes

Biography

EDIT
Bill Oddie is a comedy writer and performer, author, composer, musician and a fantastic birdwatcher. Bill was married to Jean Hart and had 2 beautiful daughters Kate Hardie and Bonnie Hardie. Then he got a divorce and married Laura Beaumont which he has helped her with projects for…more

Credits