Bill Paxton

Follow
Bill Paxton

Born

5/17/1955, Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Birth Name

William Paxton

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Peter LeTrek, Pete Lautrec, William Paxton
  • Bill Paxton stars in Season Four of Big ...
  • Bill and his wives star in Season Four o...
  • Bill Paxton has been nominated for Best ...
  • Peyton List and Bill Paxton at the 14th ...
9.1
User Rating
53 votes

Biography

EDIT
Bill Paxton, who was born and raised in Fort Worth, Texas, is an American film and TV actor whose acting career began in the 80s. He discovered his desire to become an actor during high school when he and his friends made movies using hand-held cameras and Super…more

Credits