Bill Pullman

Follow
Bill Pullman

Born

12/17/1953, Hornell, New York, USA

Birth Name

William Pullman

Gender

Male
  • Bill Pullman on 1600 Penn Season 1.
  • Oswald Danes (Bill Pullman) in Torchwood...
  • Oswald Danes (Bill Pullman) is escorted ...
  • Oswald Danes (Bill Pullman) in Torchwood...
6.1
User Rating
53 votes

Biography

EDIT
Bill was born in New York state to James and Joanna Pullman, his father is a physician. Bill lived in suburban Chicago for awhile where he went to college. He obtained his Masters of Fine Arts from the University of Massachusetts and taught theater at Montana State University.…more

Credits