Bill Pullman

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

12/17/1953 , Hornell, New York, USA

Birth Name

William Pullman

Gender

Male

Biography:

Bill was born in New York state to James and Joanna Pullman, his father is a physician. Bill lived in suburban Chicago for awhile where he went to college. He obtained his Masters of Fine Arts from the University of Massachusetts and taught theater at Montana State University. Bill was twenty-eight when he moved to New York searching for an acting career which paid off, Bill has been a regular working actor since the early eighties.
More
Less