Bill Rafferty

Follow
Bill Rafferty

Born

6/17/1944, Queens, New York

Died

8/11/2012

Birth Name

William Rafferty

Gender

Male
9.7
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT

He started his acting career in 1977 with Laugh-in. He appeared for only one episode. Starting with 1979 and ending in 1984 he was with Real People. In 1980 he was the host of Mating and Dating in the 80s. Starting in the fall of 1984 ending in…more

Credits