Bill Raisch

Follow
Bill Raisch

Born

4/4/1905, North Bergen, New Jersey

Died

7/30/1984

Birth Name

Carl William Raisch

Gender

Male
4.5
User Rating
12 votes

Biography

EDIT
Bill Raisch was born in New Jersey in 1905 to parents who immigrated from Germany. After completing high school, Raisch started working as a cement hauler at a construction site. Early in his career, he began lifting weights and became a dancing partner to a "society girl" he…more

Credits