TV.com will be making some changes to our user base starting Feb 25, 2015. For more information click here

Bill Scott

Follow
Bill Scott

Born

8/2/1920, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Died

11/29/1985

Birth Name

William John Scott

Gender

Male
9.4
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Bill Scott was best known as supplying the voice for Bullwinkle J. Moose in the Rocky and His Friends animated television show from 1959 to 1960, but he was also an actor, writer, and producer for various other shows throughout his career in the entertainment business. Bill began…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Bill Scott yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW