Bill Tarmey

Follow
Bill Tarmey

Born

4/4/1941, Ardwick, Manchester, Lancashire

Birth Name

William Cleworth Piddington

Gender

Male
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Married to Alma. They have two children Carl and Sara. Bill started off as an extra in Coronation Street before getting a lead role.

Credits