Bill Walsh (II)

Follow
Bill Walsh (II)

Born

11/30/1931, Los Angeles, California

Died

7/29/2007

Birth Name

William Ernest Walsh

Gender

Male
7.5
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
1993 Pro Football Hall of Fame Inductee. San Francisco 49ers head coach 1979-1988. 1984 NFC Coach of the Year. 1981 NFL Coach of the Year.

Credits