Bill Walton

Follow
Bill Walton

Born

11/5/1952, La Mesa, California, USA

Birth Name

William Theodore Walton III

Gender

Male
8.5
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
One of the NBA's 50 all-time greatest players, Bill Walton will serve as an analyst for ABC Sports' coverage of the NBA and ESPN on Wednesday nights with Brad Nessler. Walton joined NBC in 1992, to serve as an analyst on "NBA Showtime." For two seasons, he and…more

Credits