Billie Burke

Follow
Billie Burke

Born

3/11/1885, Washington D.C.

Died

5/14/1970

Birth Name

Mary William Ethelbert Appleton Burke

Gender

Female
9.4
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT

Billie Burke is most remembered for her role as Glinda the Good Witch in The Wizard of Oz (1939), but in fact that was only one highlight in the life and career of this light-haired, lighthearted actress who had the odd distinction of seeing herself played on-screen by…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Billie Burke yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW